Rivervale Crescent
About Rivervale Crescent
Rivervale Crescent is a 99 years leasehold HDB development located at Rivervale Crescent in District 19. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Rumbia LRT and Rumbia LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rivervale Crescent is also close to schools like Rivervale Student Care Centre, My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent and Swimkaki.com. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice and Ang Mo Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rcmc Rivervale Crescent Medical Centre. Singapore Post - Punggol Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rivervale ARC Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Rivervale Crescent |
|---|---|
Address | 184A Rivervale Crescent · 541184 |
Nearest MRT | Rumbia LRT · 2 min walk |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
District | D19 |
Neighbourhood | Sengkang |
Blocks | 8 |
Property type | HDB |
Buildings in Rivervale Crescent
- 183 Rivervale Crescent540183
- 183A Rivervale Crescent541183
- 183B Rivervale Crescent542183
- 183C Rivervale Crescent543183
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for Rivervale Crescent
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 184A | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | - | S$ 532 | 1,184 | S$ 630,000 |
03/2026 | 183B | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | - | S$ 537 | 969 | S$ 520,000 |
03/2026 | 184B | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | - | S$ 528 | 1,184 | S$ 625,000 |
12/2025 | 184C | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | - | S$ 574 | 915 | S$ 525,000 |
12/2025 | 183D | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | - | S$ 607 | 915 | S$ 555,000 |
12/2025 | 184B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | - | S$ 578 | 969 | S$ 560,000 |
11/2025 | 184A | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 515 | 1,184 | S$ 610,000 |
09/2025 | 184B | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | - | S$ 545 | 1,184 | S$ 645,000 |
07/2025 | 184A | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | - | S$ 549 | 1,184 | S$ 650,000 |
07/2025 | 183C | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | - | S$ 599 | 969 | S$ 580,000 |
07/2025 | 183A | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | - | S$ 547 | 1,184 | S$ 648,000 |
06/2025 | 183B | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | - | S$ 578 | 969 | S$ 560,000 |
06/2025 | 183D | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | - | S$ 601 | 915 | S$ 550,000 |
04/2025 | 184A | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | - | S$ 524 | 1,184 | S$ 620,000 |
04/2025 | 183C | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | - | S$ 549 | 1,184 | S$ 650,000 |
03/2025 | 184C | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | - | S$ 596 | 915 | S$ 545,000 |
02/2025 | 184C | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | - | S$ 579 | 915 | S$ 530,000 |
02/2025 | 184C | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | - | S$ 596 | 915 | S$ 545,000 |
01/2025 | 184A | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | - | S$ 588 | 969 | S$ 570,000 |
01/2025 | 183C | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | - | S$ 515 | 1,184 | S$ 610,000 |
Rent transaction history for Rivervale Crescent
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.28 | 915-915 | S$ 3,000 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.10 | 969-969 | S$ 3,000 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.62 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.06 | 915-915 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.66 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,150 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.83 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,350 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.66 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,150 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.79 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.70 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,200 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.30 | 969-969 | S$ 3,200 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.45 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 2,900 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.70 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.30 | 969-969 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.17 | 915-915 | S$ 2,900 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.62 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,100 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.96 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,500 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.79 | 1,184-1,184 | S$ 3,300 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.06 | 915-915 | S$ 2,800 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.10 | 969-969 | S$ 3,000 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.06 | 915-915 | S$ 2,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Thinking of selling your HDB flat
Let 99 Concierge help you sell smoothly - whether you're upgrading to a condo or right-sizing to another HDB.
Location
Location of Rivervale Crescent
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.70
3 Transfers
S$ 1.83
3 Transfers
S$ 1.83
Amenities nearby Rivervale Crescent
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Rivervale Student Care Centre | 2 mins (91 m) |
My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent | 2 mins (142 m) |
Swimkaki.com | 3 mins (201 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Rumbia | 3 mins (205 m) |
Coral Edge | 7 mins (498 m) |
Bakau | 7 mins (499 m) |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
FairPrice | 6 mins (365 m) |
FairPrice - Rivervale Mall | 6 mins (394 m) |
Prime Supermarket | 8 mins (516 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Rivervale ARC Community Garden | 5 mins (327 m) |
Punggol Shore Urban Farm | 5 mins (331 m) |
I N Whiiuj I’m | 6 mins (406 m) |
Nearby HDB Projects
HDB near Rivervale Crescent
Condos nearby Rivervale Crescent
Price data is sourced from URA, Realis and HDB for the past 1 year
Blocks in Rivervale CrescentView Rivervale Crescent

540183, Rivervale Crescent

541183, Rivervale Crescent

542183, Rivervale Crescent

543183, Rivervale Crescent

544183, Rivervale Crescent

541184, Rivervale Crescent
Property Insights
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Compared To Near Blocks
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivervale Crescent | 99 yrs | - | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 506.76 - 612.69 psf | 548.99 psf | 700 - 3,700 /mo | 1,689 /mo | 6.17% |
| Rivervale Delta | 99 yrs | 2017 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 574.84 - 697.3 psf | 625.32 psf | 1,200 - 3,800 /mo | 2,933.33 /mo | 5.8% |
| Punggol Edge | 99 yrs | 2017 | PE 2 Meridian LRT | 588 - 764.55 psf | 666.04 psf | 850 - 3,800 /mo | 1,321.43 /mo | 5.9% |
| Rivervale Arc | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 589.41 - 782.18 psf | 654.44 psf | 750 - 3,100 /mo | 1,187.5 /mo | 6.44% |
| Rivervale Green | 99 yrs | 2005 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 574.43 - 693.88 psf | 624.43 psf | 700 - 3,500 /mo | 1,446.15 /mo | 6.38% |
| Rivervale View | 99 yrs | 2003 | SE 3 Bakau LRT | 521.92 - 619.83 psf | 559.99 psf | 870 - 3,500 /mo | 2,914 /mo | 6.08% |
| Rivervale Gateway | 99 yrs | 2000 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 501.21 - 850 psf | 573.64 psf | 450 - 3,600 /mo | 1,762.76 /mo | 5.97% |
| Rivervale Place | 99 yrs | 1999 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 507.24 - 712.25 psf | 562.52 psf | 500 - 1,000 /mo | 820 /mo | 5.49% |
| Edgedale Plains | 99 yrs | - | PE 3 Coral Edge LRT | 502.09 - 692.57 psf | 577.1 psf | 450 - 3,800 /mo | 1,614.52 /mo | 5.96% |
Nearby HDB Listings
All sale listingsFAQs
General FAQs
What is the address of Rivervale Crescent?
The address of Rivervale Crescent is 184A Rivervale Crescent.
What is the nearest MRT Station to Rivervale Crescent?
The nearest MRT station to Rivervale Crescent is Rumbia.
What are the schools nearby Rivervale Crescent?
The schools located near Rivervale Crescent are Rivervale Student Care Centre, My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent and Swimkaki.com.
What is the sale price of Rivervale Crescent?
The average sale price of Rivervale Crescent in the past 6 months is S$ 575K.
What is the rental price of Rivervale Crescent?
The average rental price of Rivervale Crescent in the past 6 months is S$ 3.11K.
What is the postal code of Rivervale Crescent?
The postal code of Rivervale Crescent is 541184.
Located FAQs
Which school is located near to Rivervale Crescent?
Some of the nearest schools from Rivervale Crescent are Rivervale Student Care Centre, My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent and Swimkaki.com, providing families with quality education close to home.
What is the nearest MRT Station to Rivervale Crescent?
Rivervale Crescent is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Rumbia which is close to the development.
Where are the bus stops near Rivervale Crescent?
Several bus stops can be found near Rivervale Crescent, such as Blk 156A Carpark, Opposite Blk 146A and Rumbia Stn Exit B/Blk 153 which is located close to the development.
Price FAQs
What is the price range of units in Rivervale Crescent?
The price range of units for sale in Rivervale Crescent is S$ 520,000 ~ S$ 655,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Rivervale Crescent?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Rivervale Crescent averages around S$ 507 psf ~ S$ 613 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Rivervale Crescent??
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 6%..
What is the current Loan-to-Value (LTV) cap for bank-financed resale HDB?
First-loan buyers can borrow up to 75% of the purchase price/valuation. The remaining 25% is the minimum down-payment.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 520,000 unit?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 130,000(25%), of which at least S$ 26,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What is the Total Debt Servicing Ratio (TDSR) and why does it matter?
Banks will only grant a home loan if your total monthly debt obligations—including the new mortgage—stay within 25% of your gross monthly income.
Can I use CPF to pay for the purchase and monthly instalments?
Yes. CPF Ordinary Account savings can be used for: (i) part of the 25% down-payment above the mandatory 5% cash, (ii) Buyer/Seller stamp duties, and (iii) monthly mortgage repayments, subject to CPF usage limits depending on the remaining lease. (No ABSD can be paid with CPF.) Source: CPF housing rules.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit?
Non-owner-occupied residential property is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
How long does the resale HDB completion take?
A standard resale HDB sale completes in 8 to 12 weeks after the Option to Purchase is exercised.
More about Sengkang
Sengkang Neighbourhood
Find out all you need to know about the Sengkang Neighbourhood with 99.co’s Sengkang Neighbourhood Page. If you’re looking for your ideal home in Sengkang, start by exploring the ins and outs of the area. Alternatively, use 99.co’s Neighbourhood directory to find out about the different neighbourhoods in Singapore with information about the amenities in the area.
Condos in Sengkang
Browse all the Sengkang Condos for Sale and Sengkang Condos for Rent" for an alternative option to HDB Flats in Sengkang. Search through our Condo directory to learn more about Condos in Singapore or explore our New Launch Section for the latest New Launch projects and properties in Singapore.
Landed Houses in Sengkang
Browse all the Sengkang Landed Houses for Sale and Sengkang Landed Houses for Rent for an alternative option to HDB Flats in Sengkang.
Sengkang MRT Directory
Use our MRT directory to discover the different MRT stations in Sengkang. Find the latest property listings closest to your preferred MRT stations and more information about the amenities around that area.
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Rivervale Crescent was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
