Rivervale Arc
About Rivervale Arc
Rivervale Arc is a 99 years leasehold HDB development located at Rivervale Crescent in District 19. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 14 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 1158 units. This HDB project's MOP year is 2020. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Rumbia LRT and Rumbia LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rivervale Arc is also close to schools like Singapore Taekwon-do Academy @ GIIS Punggol, Global Indian International School (GIIS) SMART Campus and My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Yoon Klrang Trading Pte. Ltd. and FairPrice - Rivervale Mall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rcmc Rivervale Crescent Medical Centre. Singapore Post - Punggol Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rivervale ARC Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Rivervale Arc |
|---|---|
Address | 180B Rivervale Crescent · 542180 |
Nearest MRT | Rumbia LRT · 5 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2015 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Large (1158 units) |
Number of Units | 1158 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3 |
District | D19 |
Neighbourhood | Sengkang |
Blocks | 14 |
Floors | 18 |
Property type | HDB |
Developer | HDB |
Buildings in Rivervale Arc
- 178 Rivervale Crescent540178
- 178A Rivervale Crescent541178
- 178B Rivervale Crescent542178
- 178C Rivervale Crescent543178
Floor Plans
Rivervale Arc has a total of 1158 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Beds - 2 Bath units. There are 3 types of floor plan from 506 sqft to 1,001 sqft
Total floor plans
3 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3
Floor plans for Rivervale Arc
All
1
2
3
Unit mix of Rivervale Arc
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room 2-room hdb | - | - | 47 sqm 506 sqft | 238 | |
2 room 3-room hdb | - | - | 66 sqm 721 sqft | 221 | |
3 room 4-room hdb | - | - | 92 sqm 1,001 sqft | 660 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for Rivervale Arc
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2026 | 180B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 2 BR | S$ 728 | 721 | S$ 525,000 |
04/2026 | 180A | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 1 BR | S$ 761 | 506 | S$ 385,000 |
04/2026 | 180A | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 2 BR | S$ 743 | 721 | S$ 536,000 |
04/2026 | 178B | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 627 | 1,001 | S$ 628,000 |
04/2026 | 180C | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 629 | 1,001 | S$ 630,000 |
04/2026 | 180B | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 2 BR | S$ 717 | 721 | S$ 516,888 |
03/2026 | 178D | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 584 | 1,001 | S$ 585,000 |
03/2026 | 178D | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 637 | 1,001 | S$ 638,000 |
03/2026 | 180C | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 599 | 1,001 | S$ 600,000 |
03/2026 | 178A | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 619 | 1,001 | S$ 620,000 |
02/2026 | 180A | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 2 BR | S$ 731 | 721 | S$ 526,888 |
01/2026 | 178B | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 614 | 1,001 | S$ 615,000 |
01/2026 | 180D | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | 2 BR | S$ 649 | 721 | S$ 468,000 |
01/2026 | 180C | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 628 | 1,001 | S$ 628,888 |
01/2026 | 180C | Floor 1-3
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 584 | 1,001 | S$ 585,000 |
01/2026 | 178A | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 624 | 1,001 | S$ 625,000 |
12/2025 | 178C | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 649 | 1,001 | S$ 650,000 |
12/2025 | 178A | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 594 | 1,001 | S$ 595,000 |
11/2025 | 178C | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 649 | 1,001 | S$ 650,000 |
10/2025 | 178C | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 599 | 1,001 | S$ 600,000 |
Rent transaction history for Rivervale Arc
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 3.95 | 506-506 | S$ 2,000 |
05/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.00 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,000 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.25 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,250 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.30 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,300 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.74 | 506-506 | S$ 2,400 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.30 | 721-721 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.74 | 721-721 | S$ 2,700 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.02 | 721-721 | S$ 2,900 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.30 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.00 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,000 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.20 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,200 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.35 | 506-506 | S$ 2,200 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.05 | 721-721 | S$ 2,200 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.30 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 2,300 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.00 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,000 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.00 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,000 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.15 | 506-506 | S$ 2,100 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.61 | 721-721 | S$ 2,600 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.64 | 506-506 | S$ 2,350 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.88 | 721-721 | S$ 2,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Thinking of selling your HDB flat
Let 99 Concierge help you sell smoothly - whether you're upgrading to a condo or right-sizing to another HDB.
Location
Location of Rivervale Arc
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.70
3 Transfers
S$ 1.83
3 Transfers
S$ 1.83
Amenities nearby Rivervale Arc
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Singapore Taekwon-do Academy @ GIIS Punggol | 3 mins (174 m) |
Global Indian International School (GIIS) SMART Campus | 4 mins (229 m) |
My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent | 6 mins (407 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Rumbia | 6 mins (430 m) |
Coral Edge | 7 mins (501 m) |
Bakau | 522 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Sri Exchange &Magazine Club | 601 m |
FairPrice Punggol Plaza | 623 m |
FairPrice - Punggol Plaza | 628 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Rivervale ARC Community Garden | 1 min (31 m) |
I N Whiiuj I’m | 5 mins (346 m) |
Punggol Shore Urban Farm | 7 mins (460 m) |
Nearby HDB Projects
HDB near Rivervale Arc
Condos nearby Rivervale Arc
Price data is sourced from URA, Realis and HDB for the past 1 year
Blocks in Rivervale ArcView Rivervale Crescent
540178, Rivervale Crescent
541178, Rivervale Crescent
542178, Rivervale Crescent
543178, Rivervale Crescent
544178, Rivervale Crescent
540179, Rivervale Crescent
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
1 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
8.8%gain per year, avg. years held 5.5
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Compared To Near Blocks
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivervale Arc | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 589.41 - 782.18 psf | 657.98 psf | 750 - 3,100 /mo | 1,187.5 /mo | 6.44% |
| Rivervale Delta | 99 yrs | 2017 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 574.84 - 697.3 psf | 625.64 psf | 1,200 - 3,800 /mo | 2,933.33 /mo | 5.8% |
| Punggol Edge | 99 yrs | 2017 | PE 2 Meridian LRT | 588 - 764.55 psf | 654.54 psf | 850 - 3,800 /mo | 1,321.43 /mo | 5.9% |
| Rivervale Green | 99 yrs | 2005 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 574.43 - 693.88 psf | 623.63 psf | 650 - 3,500 /mo | 1,385.71 /mo | 6.38% |
| Rivervale View | 99 yrs | 2003 | SE 3 Bakau LRT | 521.92 - 619.83 psf | 560.73 psf | 870 - 3,800 /mo | 3,061.67 /mo | 6.08% |
| Rivervale Place | 99 yrs | 1999 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 507.24 - 712.25 psf | 562.52 psf | 500 - 1,000 /mo | 808.33 /mo | 5.49% |
| Rivervale Crescent | 99 yrs | - | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 506.76 - 612.69 psf | 550.12 psf | 700 - 3,700 /mo | 1,620.62 /mo | 6.17% |
| Rivervale Shores | 99 yrs | - | SE 3 Bakau LRT | - | - | 850 - 3,500 /mo | 1,391.67 /mo | - |
| Punggol Field Walk | 99 yrs | - | PE 3 Coral Edge LRT | 505.91 - 658.41 psf | 618.28 psf | 850 - 3,800 /mo | 1,577.78 /mo | 5.98% |
Nearby HDB Listings
All sale listingsFAQs
General FAQs
What is the Built Year of Rivervale Arc?
The Built Year of Rivervale Arc is 2015.
What is the address of Rivervale Arc?
The address of Rivervale Arc is 180B Rivervale Crescent.
What is the nearest MRT Station to Rivervale Arc?
The nearest MRT station to Rivervale Arc is Rumbia.
What are the schools nearby Rivervale Arc?
The schools located near Rivervale Arc are Singapore Taekwon-do Academy @ GIIS Punggol, Global Indian International School (GIIS) SMART Campus and My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent.
What is the sale price of Rivervale Arc?
The average sale price of Rivervale Arc in the past 6 months is S$ 579.35K.
What is the rental price of Rivervale Arc?
The average rental price of Rivervale Arc in the past 6 months is S$ 2.76K.
What is the postal code of Rivervale Arc?
The postal code of Rivervale Arc is 542180.
Located FAQs
Which school is located near to Rivervale Arc?
Some of the nearest schools from Rivervale Arc are Singapore Taekwon-do Academy @ GIIS Punggol, Global Indian International School (GIIS) SMART Campus and My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent, providing families with quality education close to home.
What is the nearest MRT Station to Rivervale Arc?
Rivervale Arc is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Rumbia which is close to the development.
Where are the bus stops near Rivervale Arc?
Several bus stops can be found near Rivervale Arc, such as Opposite Blk 178A, Opposite Blk 157A and Blk 160 which is located close to the development.
Price FAQs
What is the price range of units in Rivervale Arc?
The price range of units for sale in Rivervale Arc is S$ 380,000 ~ S$ 660,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Rivervale Arc?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Rivervale Arc averages around S$ 589 psf ~ S$ 782 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Rivervale Arc??
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 6%..
What is the current Loan-to-Value (LTV) cap for bank-financed resale HDB?
First-loan buyers can borrow up to 75% of the purchase price/valuation. The remaining 25% is the minimum down-payment.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 380,000 unit?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 95,000(25%), of which at least S$ 19,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What is the Total Debt Servicing Ratio (TDSR) and why does it matter?
Banks will only grant a home loan if your total monthly debt obligations—including the new mortgage—stay within 25% of your gross monthly income.
Can I use CPF to pay for the purchase and monthly instalments?
Yes. CPF Ordinary Account savings can be used for: (i) part of the 25% down-payment above the mandatory 5% cash, (ii) Buyer/Seller stamp duties, and (iii) monthly mortgage repayments, subject to CPF usage limits depending on the remaining lease. (No ABSD can be paid with CPF.) Source: CPF housing rules.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit?
Non-owner-occupied residential property is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
How long does the resale HDB completion take?
A standard resale HDB sale completes in 8 to 12 weeks after the Option to Purchase is exercised.
More about Sengkang
Sengkang Neighbourhood
Find out all you need to know about the Sengkang Neighbourhood with 99.co’s Sengkang Neighbourhood Page. If you’re looking for your ideal home in Sengkang, start by exploring the ins and outs of the area. Alternatively, use 99.co’s Neighbourhood directory to find out about the different neighbourhoods in Singapore with information about the amenities in the area.
Condos in Sengkang
Browse all the Sengkang Condos for Sale and Sengkang Condos for Rent" for an alternative option to HDB Flats in Sengkang. Search through our Condo directory to learn more about Condos in Singapore or explore our New Launch Section for the latest New Launch projects and properties in Singapore.
Landed Houses in Sengkang
Browse all the Sengkang Landed Houses for Sale and Sengkang Landed Houses for Rent for an alternative option to HDB Flats in Sengkang.
Sengkang MRT Directory
Use our MRT directory to discover the different MRT stations in Sengkang. Find the latest property listings closest to your preferred MRT stations and more information about the amenities around that area.
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Rivervale Arc was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
