Compass Heights
About Compass Heights
Compass Heights is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Sengkang, District 19. Completed in 2002, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 536 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Sengkang MRT/LRT and Sengkang MRT/LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Compass Heights is also close to schools like Bubblesland Playhouse, Compassvale Primary School and Fitness Champs Aquatics. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage @ Compass One and Prime Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Northeast Medical Group (Sengkang). Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sengkang Sculpture Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Compass Heights |
|---|---|
Address | 11 Sengkang Square, Singapore 545076 |
Nearest MRT | Sengkang MRT/LRT · 0 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2002 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (536 units) |
Number of Units | 536 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D19 |
Neighbourhood | Sengkang |
Blocks | 2 |
Floors | 14 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | Nasidon Investments Pte Ltd (Frasers Centrepoint Ltd) |
Buildings in Compass Heights
- 9 Sengkang Square545075
- 11 Sengkang Square545076
Facilities for Compass Heights

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking

Playground

Security
Floor Plans
Compass Heights has a total of 536 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 73 types of floor plan from 661 sqft to 2,821 sqft
Total floor plans
73 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Compass Heights
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Compass Heights
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 61 - 79 sqm 661 - 851 sqft | 54 | |
1+1 room | - | - | 106 sqm 1,141 sqft | 1 | |
2 room | - | - | 96 - 160 sqm 1,034 - 1,723 sqft | 153 | |
3 room | - | - | 116 - 219 sqm 1,249 - 2,358 sqft | 244 | |
3 room penthouse | - | - | 182 - 222 sqm 1,960 - 2,390 sqft | 17 | |
4 room | - | - | 144 - 214 sqm 1,551 - 2,304 sqft | 44 | |
4 room penthouse | - | - | 218 - 262 sqm 2,347 - 2,821 sqft | 23 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Compass Heights has 44 stacks, 2 blocks and up to 14 storeys.
Total blocks
2 Blocks
Total units
536 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Compass Heights
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Compass Heights
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 09 | #09-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,361 | 1,550 | S$ 2.109M |
01/2026 | 09 | #10-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,327 | 1,055 | S$ 1.400M |
01/2026 | 09 | #07-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,379 | 667 | S$ 920,000 |
12/2025 | 11 | #08-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,409 | 667 | S$ 940,000 |
12/2025 | 09 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,322 | 1,324 | S$ 1.750M |
12/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,274 | 1,550 | S$ 1.975M |
11/2025 | 11 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,379 | 667 | S$ 920,000 |
11/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,307 | 1,109 | S$ 1.450M |
09/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,329 | 1,550 | S$ 2.060M |
09/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 806 | 2,357 | S$ 1.900M |
08/2025 | 11 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,065 | 2,347 | S$ 2.500M |
08/2025 | 09 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,283 | 1,323 | S$ 1.698M |
05/2025 | 09 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 923 | 1,721 | S$ 1.589M |
05/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,349 | 1,249 | S$ 1.685M |
04/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,239 | 1,033 | S$ 1.280M |
04/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,054 | 1,755 | S$ 1.850M |
04/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,299 | 1,055 | S$ 1.370M |
04/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,312 | 1,292 | S$ 1.695M |
03/2025 | 11 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,342 | 1,550 | S$ 2.080M |
02/2025 | 11 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,196 | 1,237 | S$ 1.480M |
Rent transaction history for Compass Heights
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.74 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 3,400 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.79 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,000 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.17 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.80 | 600-700 | S$ 3,200 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.10 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,100 |
03/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 3.42 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 5,300 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.65 | 600-700 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,750 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.55 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,750 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.70 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,900 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.50 | 600-700 | S$ 3,000 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.41 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,600 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.60 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.80 | 600-700 | S$ 3,200 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.38 | 700-800 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.50 | 600-700 | S$ 3,000 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.22 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,400 |
01/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 3.58 | 700-800 | S$ 2,700 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.70 | 600-700 | S$ 3,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Compass Heights
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
1 Transfer
S$ 1.70
2 Transfers
S$ 1.79
2 Transfers
S$ 1.75
Amenities nearby Compass Heights
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Bubblesland Playhouse | 5 mins (333 m) |
Compassvale Primary School | 5 mins (358 m) |
Fitness Champs Aquatics | 6 mins (380 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Sengkang | 1 min (71 m) |
Compassvale | 552 m |
Cheng Lim | 571 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Cold Storage - Compass Point | 2 mins (121 m) |
Cold Storage @ Compass One | 2 mins (136 m) |
Koryo Mart Compass one | 3 mins (161 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Sengkang Sculpture Park | 5 mins (339 m) |
Community Garden | 528 m |
320D Anchorvale drive calisthenics park | 557 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
13 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
3.3 - 6%gain per year, avg. years held 18.1
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 2,900 to S$ 4,850. The average rent is S$ 3.91 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.8 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,400, with the highest rent reaching S$ 6,400.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Heights | 99 yrs | 2002 | NE 16SE 0SW 0 Sengkang MRT | 1,359.52 - 1,496.25 psf | 1,443.16 psf | 1,050 - 4,850 /mo | 2,385.29 /mo | 3.65% |
| Sengkang Grand Residences | 99 yrs | 2024 | NE 15 Buangkok MRT | 1,919.83 - 2,861.7 psf | 2,132.64 psf | 1,350 - 5,499 /mo | 3,708.28 /mo | 3.43% |
| Ola | 99 yrs | 2023 | SW 1 Cheng Lim LRT | 1,451.8 - 1,759.06 psf | 1,630.35 psf | 990 - 1,400 /mo | 1,170 /mo | 2.95% |
| Treasure Crest | 99 yrs | 2018 | SW 1 Cheng Lim LRT | 1,545.14 - 2,708.4 psf | 1,719.53 psf | 1,100 - 4,300 /mo | 3,947.17 /mo | 3.07% |
| The Vales | 99 yrs | 2017 | SW 1 Cheng Lim LRT | 1,536.38 - 1,819.94 psf | 1,663.36 psf | 999 - 5,750 /mo | 2,599.12 /mo | 3.31% |
| La Fiesta | 99 yrs | 2016 | NE 16SE 0SW 0 Sengkang MRT | 1,546.02 - 2,142.86 psf | 1,854.95 psf | 1,000 - 4,700 /mo | 3,161.47 /mo | 3.44% |
| Ecopolitan | 99 yrs | 2016 | PW 7 Soo Teck LRT | 1,311.48 - 1,628.27 psf | 1,521.89 psf | 999 - 5,200 /mo | 3,759.87 /mo | 3.25% |
| The Luxurie | 99 yrs | 2015 | NE 16SE 0SW 0 Sengkang MRT | 1,386.32 - 1,848.15 psf | 1,707.22 psf | 1,200 - 5,000 /mo | 4,153.29 /mo | 3.46% |
| Rivervale Crest | 99 yrs | 2003 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 1,047.41 - 1,183.17 psf | 1,117.08 psf | 1,100 - 4,000 /mo | 2,718 /mo | 3.77% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Compass Heights
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Compass Heights
All rent listingsProject Review
P I N
1 year agoAbit old but nice condo. Pool is quiet during weekends, as you won’t find certain noisy foreign families with children here, as you will see elsewhere in this estate. Shopping mall and mrt is right below, so it’s very convenient.
Sea Wearnes
1 year agoAmazing place. Imagine staying in a hotel everyday. Great and friendly neigbours. Convenience is a given with amenities and different kinds of transportation at your doorstep. The superb accessibility coupled with the tranquillity makes one wonder the value of staying in the central region. Right-sized condo. No contention of facilities. Maintenance and cleanliness is fantastic considered its age. MA is very responsive and maintained good relationships with residents. Maintenance fee is also reasonable. Units are typically bigger as it is built in the early years of the century.
Michael Tay
2 years agoOld Private condominium located in a mixed development with commercial and transport integration.
Steven
2 years agoAwesome!
FAQs
General FAQs
When did the Compass Heights TOP?
Compass Heights obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2002.
What is the address of Compass Heights?
The address of Compass Heights is 11 Sengkang Square, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Compass Heights?
The tenure of Compass Heights is 99 Years, starting from 2002. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Compass Heights?
Compass Heights has a total of 536 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Compass Heights have?
Compass Heights has a total of 2 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Compass Heights?
The postal code of Compass Heights is 545076.
Where to get floor plans for Compass Heights?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Compass Heights in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Compass Heights Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Compass Heights in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Compass Heights?
Compass Heights is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Sengkang which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Compass Heights?
Some of the nearest schools from Compass Heights are Bubblesland Playhouse, Compassvale Primary School and Fitness Champs Aquatics, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Compass Heights?
Several bus stops can be found near Compass Heights, such as Sengkang Interchange, Sengkang Stn and Sengkang MRT which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Compass Heights?
Some facilities at Compass Heights are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Fitness Corner. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Compass Heights?
The average sale price of Compass Heights in the past 6 months is S$ 1.43M.
What is the rental price of Compass Heights?
The average rent at Compass Heights in the past 6 months is S$ 3.66K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Compass Heights?
The price range of units for sale in Compass Heights is S$ 988,000 ~ S$ 1,950,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Compass Heights?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Compass Heights averages around S$ 1,360 psf ~ S$ 1,496 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Compass Heights?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 988,000 unit at Compass Heights?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 247,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 49,400 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Compass Heights?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Compass Heights is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Compass Heights was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.