Riversails
About Riversails
Riversails is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Hougang, District 19. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 12 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 921 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kangkar LRT and Kangkar LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Riversails is also close to schools like North Vista Secondary School, North Vista Secondary School and My First Skool at Blk 101 Rivervale Walk. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Lim's Provisions and FairPrice Upper Serangoon View for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Caritas FertilityCare. Singpost Mailbox is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kangkar Green, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Riversails |
|---|---|
Address | 2 Upper Serangoon Crescent, Singapore 534035 |
Nearest MRT | Kangkar LRT |
TOP date | 5 May 2016 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (921 units) |
Number of Units | 921 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D19 |
Neighbourhood | Hougang |
Blocks | 12 |
Floors | 18 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Land Size | 265,015.1 sqft |
Gross Floor area | 86,171.8 sqm, 927,552.7 sqft |
Developer | AllGreen properties limited |
Buildings in Riversails
- 2 Upper Serangoon Crescent534035
- 4 Upper Serangoon Crescent534034
- 6 Upper Serangoon Crescent534033
- 8 Upper Serangoon Crescent534032
Facilities for Riversails

Badminton Hall

BBQ

Fitness Corner

Function Room

Gym

Hammocks

Hydrotherapy Pool

Jogging Track
Floor Plans
Riversails has a total of 921 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 5 Bath units. There are 43 types of floor plan from 505 sqft to 2,970 sqft
Total floor plans
43 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Riversails
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Riversails
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 46 - 60 sqm 505 - 656 sqft | 84 | |
2 room | - | - | 78 - 90 sqm 850 - 979 sqft | 252 | |
2 room penthouse | - | - | 132 sqm 1,431 sqft | 2 | |
2+1 room | - | - | 84 - 98 sqm 914 - 1,065 sqft | 128 | |
3 room | - | - | 95 - 127 sqm 1,033 - 1,377 sqft | 328 | |
3 room penthouse | - | - | 168 - 237 sqm 1,819 - 2,561 sqft | 15 | |
3+1 room | - | - | 109 - 131 sqm 1,184 - 1,420 sqft | 32 | |
4 room | - | - | 126 - 149 sqm 1,367 - 1,614 sqft | 65 | |
4 room penthouse | - | - | 229 - 275 sqm 2,475 - 2,970 sqft | 11 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Riversails has 58 stacks, 12 blocks and up to 18 storeys.
Total blocks
12 Blocks
Total units
921 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Riversails
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Riversails
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 06 | #14-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,625 | 1,108 | S$ 1.800M |
04/2026 | 12 | #16-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,643 | 1,108 | S$ 1.820M |
04/2026 | 18 | #15-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,488 | 915 | S$ 1.362M |
03/2026 | 20 | #14-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,457 | 947 | S$ 1.380M |
03/2026 | 08 | #06-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,450 | 883 | S$ 1.280M |
03/2026 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,460 | 517 | S$ 755,000 |
02/2026 | 22 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,478 | 947 | S$ 1.400M |
02/2026 | 18 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,553 | 1,066 | S$ 1.655M |
01/2026 | 22 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,420 | 947 | S$ 1.345M |
11/2025 | 04 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,383 | 915 | S$ 1.265M |
11/2025 | 08 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,542 | 1,109 | S$ 1.710M |
11/2025 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,372 | 1,378 | S$ 1.890M |
11/2025 | 14 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,460 | 915 | S$ 1.336M |
10/2025 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,453 | 506 | S$ 735,000 |
10/2025 | 18 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,463 | 882 | S$ 1.290M |
10/2025 | 08 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,532 | 1,108 | S$ 1.698M |
10/2025 | 08 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,503 | 1,184 | S$ 1.780M |
10/2025 | 18 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,568 | 1,033 | S$ 1.620M |
10/2025 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,470 | 517 | S$ 760,000 |
09/2025 | 22 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,412 | 915 | S$ 1.292M |
Rent transaction history for Riversails
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.80 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,050 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.85 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,650 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.79 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.04 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,480 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.94 | 500-600 | S$ 2,500 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.42 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 4,400 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.74 | 800-900 | S$ 3,300 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.74 | 800-900 | S$ 3,300 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.08 | 800-900 | S$ 3,600 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.70 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,500 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.34 | 500-600 | S$ 2,700 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.53 | 500-600 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.97 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,400 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.38 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,200 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.59 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,400 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.80 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,600 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.88 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.70 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,500 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.79 | 800-900 | S$ 3,350 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.88 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Riversails
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.73
3 Transfers
S$ 1.75
3 Transfers
S$ 1.71
Amenities nearby Riversails
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
North Vista Secondary School | 7 mins (470 m) |
My First Skool at Blk 101 Rivervale Walk | 569 m |
Little World Childcare and Development Centre Pte Ltd | 625 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
FairPrice - Serangoon View | 3 mins (181 m) |
FairPrice Upper Serangoon View | 3 mins (200 m) |
Fortune Supermarket Pte Ltd | 7 mins (437 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Kangkar Green | 4 mins (240 m) |
Dog Run @ Punggol Park | 4 mins (281 m) |
Buangkok Forest | 7 mins (443 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
29 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
2.6 - 9.9%gain per year, avg. years held 9.1
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 2,800 to S$ 4,600. The average rent is S$ 4.02 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.02 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,050, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riversails | 99 yrs | 2016 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,319.41 - 1,626.33 psf | 1,503.65 psf | 1,300 - 4,600 /mo | 3,904.85 /mo | 3.3% |
| Kingsford Waterbay | 99 yrs | 2018 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,360.23 - 1,700.79 psf | 1,529.97 psf | 999 - 4,500 /mo | 3,085.59 /mo | 3.89% |
| Riversound Residence | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,026.12 - 1,623.89 psf | 1,334.15 psf | 900 - 4,600 /mo | 2,706.6 /mo | 3.51% |
| Heron Bay | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,215.32 - 1,592.57 psf | 1,457.34 psf | 2,000 - 5,200 /mo | 3,653.8 /mo | 3.22% |
| Boathouse Residences | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,250 - 1,545.02 psf | 1,373.02 psf | 1,100 - 5,200 /mo | 3,054.55 /mo | 3.41% |
| Austville Residences | 99 yrs | 2014 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,152.54 - 1,531.77 psf | 1,415.3 psf | 1,000 - 4,800 /mo | 3,668.75 /mo | 3.61% |
| Park Green | 99 yrs | 2004 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 1,121.86 - 1,228.97 psf | 1,170.04 psf | 1,150 - 3,500 /mo | 1,690 /mo | 3.33% |
| The Rivervale | 99 yrs | 2000 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 1,062.99 - 1,296.47 psf | 1,142.49 psf | 1,200 - 4,500 /mo | 3,400 /mo | 3.37% |
| The Florida | 99 yrs | 2000 | CR 8NE 14 Hougang MRT | 1,107.91 - 1,290.32 psf | 1,208.72 psf | 800 - 4,500 /mo | 2,594.55 /mo | 3.32% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Riversails
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Riversails
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Riversails TOP?
Riversails obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2016.
What is the address of Riversails?
The address of Riversails is 2 Upper Serangoon Crescent, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Riversails?
The tenure of Riversails is 99 Years, starting from 2016. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Riversails?
Riversails has a total of 921 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Riversails have?
Riversails has a total of 12 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Riversails?
The postal code of Riversails is 534035.
Where to get floor plans for Riversails?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Riversails in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Riversails Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Riversails in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Riversails?
Riversails is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Kangkar which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Riversails?
Some of the nearest schools from Riversails are North Vista Secondary School, North Vista Secondary School and My First Skool at Blk 101 Rivervale Walk, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Riversails?
Several bus stops can be found near Riversails, such as Before Sengkang East Avenue, After Sengkang East Avenue and After Sengkang East Drive which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Riversails?
Some facilities at Riversails are available, such as Badminton Hall, BBQ and Fitness Corner. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Riversails?
The average sale price of Riversails in the past 6 months is S$ 1.46M.
What is the rental price of Riversails?
The average rent at Riversails in the past 6 months is S$ 3.55K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Riversails?
The price range of units for sale in Riversails is S$ 780,000 ~ S$ 2,400,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Riversails?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Riversails averages around S$ 1,319 psf ~ S$ 1,626 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Riversails?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 780,000 unit at Riversails?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 195,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 39,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Riversails?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Riversails is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Riversails was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.