Park Green
2 Rivervale Link · 545040
D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · OCR
391 Units (Medium) · 17 Floors · 6 Blocks ()
Available Listings
MUST SEE
Curated by 99
Verified as real
S$ 1,498,888
2 Rivervale Link 545040
3
3
1,346 sqft
Listed 52 seconds ago by
Alan Wee
MUST SEE
Curated by 99
Verified as real
S$ 1,398,888
2 Rivervale Link 545040
3
2
1,195 sqft
Listed 5 minutes ago by
Alan Wee
S$ 1,850,000
2 Rivervale Link 545040
4
3
1,550 sqft
Listed 2 days ago by
Wendy Koh
S$ 1,580,000
12 Rivervale Link 545045
3
3
1,379 sqft
Listed 1 month ago by
Yeo Tong Boon
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 80% Owner
- 20% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
Wellness
Reflexology Path
Aquatics
Jacuzzi
Lap Pool
Pool Deck
Reflective Pool
Venues
Multi Purpose Hall
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.98
2 Transfers
S$ 1.98
2 Transfers
S$ 1.98
Floor Plan Information
All
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Park Green
- 2 Rivervale Link545040
- 4 Rivervale Link545041
- 6 Rivervale Link545042
- 8 Rivervale Link545043
Market Data & Trends
Transaction Overview
Profitability (All time)
358
of 396 transactions sold at a profit
Avg. years held
8.7 yrs
Highest sold (past 12 mth)
S$ 1,249 psf
01/2026
Lowest sold (past 12 mth)
S$ 918 psf
12/2025
Transactions (past 12 mth)
11
+3 (YoY)
Average PSF (past 12 mth)
S$ 1,138 psf
+1.6% (YoY)
Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | S$1,881,000 | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,680,000 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,565,000 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,609,444 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,368,000 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,730,000 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,600,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Park Green | 99 yrs | 2004 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 1,113.59 - 1,225.81 psf | 1,167.58 psf | 4,300 /mo | 4,300 /mo | 3.32% |
99 yrs | 2016 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,291.92 - 1,695.22 psf | 1,505.6 psf | 750 - 3,988 /mo | 2,527.4 /mo | 3.28% | |
99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,041.84 - 1,623.89 psf | 1,440.44 psf | 1,000 - 4,700 /mo | 2,975 /mo | 3.49% | |
99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,215.32 - 1,561.28 psf | 1,442.34 psf | 1,300 - 4,100 /mo | 2,287.5 /mo | 3.16% | |
99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,250 - 1,530.05 psf | 1,376.62 psf | 3,050 - 4,500 /mo | 3,440.91 /mo | 3.35% | |
99 yrs | 2014 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 1,256.68 - 1,564.03 psf | 1,446.39 psf | 3,300 - 4,500 /mo | 4,000 /mo | 3.49% | |
99 yrs | 2009 | NE 15 Buangkok MRT | 1,448.28 - 6,666.67 psf | 1,931.27 psf | 4,800 - 5,668 /mo | 5,229.25 /mo | 3.05% | |
99 yrs | 2000 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 1,062.99 - 1,303.44 psf | 1,160.39 psf | 1,300 - 3,500 /mo | 2,400 /mo | 3.3% | |
99 yrs | 2000 | CR 8NE 14 Hougang MRT | 1,122.29 - 1,281.5 psf | 1,215.24 psf | 750 - 6,000 /mo | 1,649.94 /mo | 3.3% |
Reviews
FAQ
What is the full address of Park Green?
The full address of the development is 2 Rivervale Link, 545040, Sengkang (District 19).
How old is Park Green?
The residential development was completed in 2004, making it approximately 22 years old years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Park Green?
As of November 2026, there are approximately 11 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 1,350,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Park Green?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Park Green range from S$ 1,368,000 to S$ 1,730,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,134.44 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Park Green?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 1,249 psf, achieved in Jan 2026 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Park Green?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 268 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Park Green a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Park Green have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 1,211,563, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
1,679-sqft penthouse at Copen Grand sold for S$2.173m, a record for new launch ECs
Much has been said about Copen Grand – the first executive condominium in Tengah Town. Less than a week after its sales gallery opened on October 7, the 639-unit project saw around 20,700 visitors throng its showroom, 2,300 e-applications from prospective buyers and by the end of its first day of launch on 22 October,…
31 Oct 2022 · 6 min read · by Terence Ang
Why it’s more attractive to buy an EC post cooling measures
For most of us, upgrading to a condo is the ultimate property goal. However, given the cooling measures announced last December, many may find that doing so may not be as financially viable. Measures announced include raising the Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) for Singaporeans buying a second property from 12% to 17%. The Total…
4 Apr 2022 · 7 min read · by Virginia Tanggono
7 reasons why a private property is more affordable than you think
Owning private property is often seen as an unattainable goal by many Singaporeans. But in reality, it doesn’t have to be that way. In fact, private housing in Singapore may be more affordable than you imagine, and here are seven reasons. Reason #1: because of high leveraging and your CPF, the minimum cash payment is…
28 Mar 2022 · 10 min read · by Ryan Ong
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.