Hougang Parkview
470A Upper Serangoon Crescent · 531470
D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · OCR
792 Units (Medium) · 19 Floors · 7 Blocks ()
Available Listings
MUST SEE
Curated by 99
Verified as real
S$ 849,000
470C Upper Serangoon Crescent 533470
3
2
1,206 sqft
Listed 7 minutes ago by
Jackson B.
S$ 700,000
471B Upper Serangoon Crescent 532471
3
2
990 sqft
Listed 5 days ago by
Salyn Lim
S$ 788,888
470B Upper Serangoon Crescent 532470
3
2
1,206 sqft
Listed 1 week ago by
Serlicia Tan
S$ 560,000
471A Upper Serangoon Crescent 531471
2
2
721 sqft
Listed 2 weeks ago by
Top Realtor Wendeline Goh
Project Details
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 2.02
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Hougang Parkview
- 470 Upper Serangoon Crescent530470
- 470A Upper Serangoon Crescent531470
- 470B Upper Serangoon Crescent532470
- 470C Upper Serangoon Crescent533470
- 471 Upper Serangoon Crescent530471
- 471A Upper Serangoon Crescent531471
- 471B Upper Serangoon Crescent532471
Market Data & Trends
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | S$760,444 | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | S$696,972 | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | S$663,600 | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | S$717,777 | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | S$640,963 | 3 |
| May 2026 | S$693,000 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | S$599,000 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | S$697,698 | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | S$720,000 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | S$738,750 | 4 |
| Oct 2026 | S$727,296 | 3 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Blocks in Upper Serangoon Crescent
View Upper Serangoon Crescent530470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
531470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
532470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
533470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
Compared To Near Blocks
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hougang Parkview | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 639.36 - 845.77 psf | 724.82 psf | 1,200 - 3,800 /mo | 2,933.33 /mo | 5.63% |
99 yrs | 2017 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 599.4 - 885.25 psf | 748.4 psf | 900 - 950 /mo | 925 /mo | 5.78% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 635.39 - 858.59 psf | 777.42 psf | 800 - 1,200 /mo | 1,000 /mo | 5.21% | |
99 yrs | 2014 | CR 8NE 14 Hougang MRT | 795.02 - 1,040.22 psf | 879.5 psf | 900 - 3,300 /mo | 2,100 /mo | 5.06% | |
99 yrs | 2011 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 626.26 - 706.06 psf | 656.23 psf | 850 - 3,400 /mo | 2,125.57 /mo | 5.78% | |
99 yrs | 2008 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 645.45 - 808.08 psf | 757.3 psf | 450 - 3,800 /mo | 1,264.29 /mo | 5.34% | |
99 yrs | 2000 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 509.37 - 635.37 psf | 582.91 psf | 450 - 3,650 /mo | 2,181.82 /mo | 5.67% | |
99 yrs | 1998 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 500 - 798.43 psf | 593.39 psf | 500 - 3,400 /mo | 1,144.62 /mo | 5.67% | |
99 yrs | 1985 | CR 8NE 14 Hougang MRT | 525.95 - 640.82 psf | 587.64 psf | 750 - 3,600 /mo | 1,999.89 /mo | 7.13% |
FAQ
What is the sale price of Hougang Parkview?
The average sale price of Hougang Parkview in the past 6 months is S$ 694.25K.
What is the rental price of Hougang Parkview?
The average rental price of Hougang Parkview in the past 6 months is S$ 3.1K.
Which school is located near to Hougang Parkview?
Some of the nearest schools from Hougang Parkview are North Vista Secondary School, North Vista Secondary School and North Vista Secondary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
What is the price range of units in Hougang Parkview?
The price range of units for sale in Hougang Parkview is S$ 510,000 ~ S$ 1,020,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Hougang Parkview?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Hougang Parkview averages around S$ 639 psf ~ S$ 846 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.